Gallery
Artist impressions and marketing images are supplied by the developer and compiled by PropertyInsider.sg. They are indicative only, may show upgraded finishes or landscaping that is not part of the standard specification, and are not a representation of the completed development. Verify the specification against the developer’s sales documents.
Overview
Loyang Valley is an upcoming 1,249-unit 99-year leasehold condominium in D17 (OCR, East region), developed by SingHaiyi Group-led consortium. The land was secured through a collective sale in April 2026 at $936 psf ppr.
The site sits about 1.77 km in a straight line from Pasir Ris (EW1), roughly 27 minutes on foot. It has not launched. Our estimated launch range is $2,200–$2,490 psf (est.), anchored on an estimated breakeven of $1,916 psf ppr — see the estimate and its cost stack below.
This overview is generated from PropertyInsider.sg’s tracked record for this project — URA tender data, matched caveat transactions and public filings — not from developer marketing material. Figures as at 15 Aug 2026. Anything marked (est.) is our estimate and is explained where it appears.
Details
The full tracked record for Loyang Valley, field by field. Every figure here is repeated in context further down the page, with its source and its caveats.
- Property type
- Condo
- Project status
- Upcoming
- Developer
- SingHaiyi Group-led consortium
- District
- D17 · OCR · East
- Tenure
- 99 years
- Total units
- 1,249
- Site area
- 95,855 sqmest.1,031,774 sqft · derived from GFA ÷ plot ratio
- Gross floor area
- 134,197 sqm
- Plot ratio
- 1.4
- Land cost
- $936 psf pprCollective sale, April 2026
- Estimated breakeven
- $1,916 psf pprest.
- Estimated launch psf
- $2,200–$2,490est.
- Nearest MRT
- Pasir Ris EW1 · 1.77 km · ~27 min walk
- Coordinates
- 1.36960, 103.96480
Compiled by PropertyInsider.sg from URA tender records, matched caveat transactions and public filings; last refreshed 15 Aug 2026. Values marked (est.) are our estimates — the launch-price method is set out in our pricing methodology.
Estimated launch pricing
PropertyInsider’s estimated launch price for this site, and the indicative quantum that range implies at typical unit sizes.
Land attributes
- Site
- Loyang Valley, Loyang Avenue
- Site use
- Residential
- Sale type
- Collective sale
- Tenure
- 99 years
- Plot ratio
- 1.4
- Site GFA (sqm)
- 134,197
- Land rate ($psf ppr)
- $936
- Units (est.)
- 1,249
- Developer
- SingHaiyi Group
Estimated breakeven
- Land ($m)
- $1,352m
- Construction ($m)
- $789m
- Land financing ($m)
- $213m
- Professional / legal / taxes ($m)
- $257m
- Marketing / others ($m)
- $157m
- Est. total cost ($m)
- $2,767.1m
- Est. breakeven ($psf ppr)
- $1,916
Breakeven is the estimated total development cost divided by gross floor area, in dollars per square foot per plot ratio — the same basis as the land rate. Cost stack: EdgeProp estimates, land awarded 17 Apr 2026. Figures are estimates (est.), not the developer’s accounts.
Estimates are anchored on the site's estimated breakeven rate and a measured developer margin band; developers make final pricing decisions. Indicative quantums apply the estimated psf range to typical unit sizes — not a price list.
Location and connectivity
Where Loyang Valley sits on the map, with its district, market segment and nearest station on the rail network. The nearest MRT station is Pasir Ris (EW1), about 1.77 km away in a straight line, roughly 27 minutes on foot. The dashed rings on the map mark straight-line 1 km and 2 km radii from the site.
Loyang Valley is located at 1.36960, 103.96480 in D17, Singapore. The interactive map loads when this section comes into view.
- District
- D17 · East · OCR
- Nearest MRT
- Pasir Ris EW1 · 1.77 km · ~27 min walk
- Coordinates
- 1.36960, 103.96480
- Tenure
- 99 years
- Site status
- Upcoming
Open this location in Google Maps·Every tracked launch on one map·Primary schools map
The marker is an approximate site centroid compiled by PropertyInsider.sg, not a surveyed boundary. Station distances are straight-line, measured from the site centroid to the midpoint of a station’s published exits (LTA MRT/LRT exits dataset) — not the distance to the nearest exit, and not a walking route. Walking times are an estimate only and are omitted beyond 2 km. Base map tiles are © OneMap / Singapore Land Authority. Verify exact addresses, boundaries and journey times with the developer or on OneMap.
What is nearby
The places that actually shape how this address lives day to day — stations, schools, food, shops, green space, healthcare and the nearest employment nodes — with a straight-line distance and an estimated walk and drive for each. Use the buttons below to hide a category on the map above and in this table at the same time.
| Place | Straight line | On foot | By car |
|---|---|---|---|
| The ParagonShopping mall (location approximate) | 0.28 km | 4 min | — |
| Loyang PointShopping mall | 0.29 km | 4 min | — |
| Pasir Ris Primary SchoolVery high P1 demand | 0.38 km | 6 min | — |
| White Sands Primary SchoolModerate P1 demand | 0.62 km | 9 min | — |
| Pasir Ris PolyclinicPublic polyclinic · SingHealth Polyclinics | 0.63 km | 9 min | — |
| Changi CCCommunity club | 0.63 km | 9 min | — |
| Pasir Ris East CCCommunity club | 0.63 km | 9 min | — |
| Pasir Ris Crest Secondary SchoolSecondary | 0.67 km | 10 min | — |
| Casuarina Primary SchoolP1 vacancies available | 0.91 km | 14 min | 3 min |
| Loyang View Secondary SchoolSecondary | 0.94 km | 14 min | 3 min |
| Hai Sing Catholic SchoolSecondary | 1.26 km | 19 min | 4 min |
| Liv@ChangiShopping mall | 1.32 km | 20 min | 4 min |
| Downtown EastShopping mall | 1.36 km | 20 min | 4 min |
| Pasir Ris Town ParkPark · 13 ha | 1.40 km | 21 min | 4 min |
| Pasir Ris Central Hawker CentreHawker centre · 42 cooked-food stalls | 1.53 km | 23 min | 4 min |
| Pasir Ris Sport CentreActiveSG sport centre | 1.54 km | 23 min | 4 min |
| The Japanese School SingaporeInternational school | 1.72 km | 26 min | 5 min |
| Pasir Ris ParkPark · 70 ha | 1.73 km | 26 min | 5 min |
| Pasir Ris MRTEW1 · East West Line nearest — beyond 1.5 km | 1.77 km | 27 min | 5 min |
| East Spring Primary SchoolP1 vacancies available | 1.87 km | 28 min | 5 min |
| Tampines Eco Green ParkPark · 36 ha | 1.94 km | 29 min | 6 min |
| Overseas Family SchoolInternational school | 2.82 km | — | 8 min |
| Singapore University of Technology and DesignAutonomous university nearest — beyond 3 km | 3.10 km | — | 9 min |
| Tampines Regional CentreRegional commercial centre | 2–5 km | — | 10–20 min |
| Changi Business ParkBusiness and innovation park | 2–5 km | — | 10–20 min |
| Downtown (CBD and Marina Bay)Central business district | Over 15 km | — | 45 min or more |
No categories selected. Pick one above, or .
26 places shown Every distance here is a straight line between two points, not a walking or driving route, and each place is a single representative coordinate — a park or a business district is one point, not its nearest entrance. Treat them as a ranking of what is close, not as journey times. Verify anything you are relying on with OneMap. Primary-school bands carry their own MOE caveat in the schools section below.
Distances are straight lines from an approximate site centroid compiled by PropertyInsider.sg, not walking or driving routes, and each place is a single representative coordinate. Walking times are an estimate only, at an 80 m/min pace with a 1.2× allowance for street routing, and are omitted beyond 2 km. Verify anything you are relying on with OneMap.
Bedroom types and unit prices
Matched developer-sale transactions by bedroom type: average price, average psf, transacted price range, size range and units sold. Entry prices usually reflect lower floors or less ideal facings.
| Type | Avg price | Avg psf | Transacted range | Size range | Units sold | Available |
|---|
Site map
Site plans are developer marketing material compiled by PropertyInsider.sg. Block positions, unit counts, facing and facility placement are indicative and can change between the marketing plan and the approved building plan. Confirm against the developer’s sales documents and the approved plans before relying on a stack, facing or distance.
Tower view — what is still available
Latest transactions
| Date | Unit | Type | Size | Price | Price psf |
|---|
How D17 resales have performed
Capital appreciation context for Loyang Valley: what sellers of completed condos in the same district actually realised on 4,717 matched buy-and-sell pairs (March 1995 to August 2026), including the 14.4% that sold at a loss.
Quarterly median exit psf of all matched resales, profitable and not, March 1995 to August 2026. Quarters with fewer than 5 exits carry no point; lines bridge to the next qualifying quarter. Source: URA caveat data, matched pairs.
What past projects here returned
Completed condos in D17 with at least 20 matched exits — the closest historical read on what this location has delivered. Ranked by median annualised return across every exit, not only the profitable ones.
Map of the 10 projects ranked below. Each pin is labelled with that project’s median annualised return.
| Project | TOP | Exits | Profitable | Median ann. return | Median hold | Median gain | Avg psf |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Gale | 2013 | 211 | 100.0% | 7.0% p.a. | 5.7y | $306k | $1,389 |
| Ferraria Park Condominium | 2009 | 534 | 99.4% | 5.7% p.a. | 5.6y | $328k | $1,336 |
| Edelweiss Park Condominium | 2006 | 473 | 97.9% | 4.6% p.a. | 8.6y | $402k | $1,376 |
| The Jovell | 2022 | 69 | 95.7% | 3.4% p.a. | 4.3y | $134k | $1,317 |
| Parc Komo | 2023 | 42 | 100.0% | 2.6% p.a. | 4.6y | $161k | $1,551 |
| The Inflora | 2016 | 258 | 96.5% | 2.5% p.a. | 8.3y | $141k | $1,032 |
| Dahlia Park Condominium | 2003 | 294 | 86.4% | 2.4% p.a. | 10.4y | $260k | $1,228 |
| Azalea Park Condominium | 1996 | 150 | 77.3% | 2.3% p.a. | 11.6y | $255k | $1,270 |
| Avila Gardens | 1995 | 220 | 75.9% | 2.2% p.a. | 11.4y | $159k | $2,252 |
| Parc Olympia | 2015 | 292 | 95.9% | 2.0% p.a. | 8.8y | $127k | $1,418 |
Projects in the same district with at least 20 matched exits, ranked by median annualised return across every exit — profitable and not. Median gain is gross, before stamp duties, legal and agent fees, mortgage interest and renovation. Realised outcomes of past projects are context, not a prediction for this launch. Full dataset: resale exit dashboard.
Land cost versus comparable sites
What the developer paid for this site, ranked against the sites most like it — same market segment and planning region where we have enough of them, widening only if we do not. Land is the largest single input into a launch price and it is fixed two to three years before the show flat opens. Every tracked site sits on the land cost tracker.
Primary schools within 1km and 2km
MOE primary schools within a straight-line 1km and 2km of this project, with each school's P1 demand tier and phase-by-phase oversubscription ratios from the last completed registration exercise. An address inside a school's 1km band ranks highest whenever that school ballots. Explore every school on the primary schools map.
Map of Loyang Valley and the 4 primary school(s) inside its straight-line 1km and 2km rings. It loads when this section scrolls into view; every school is listed below with its distance.
Phase chips show applicants per place: 1.00× or under every applicant placed, 1.01–1.50× oversubscribed, above 1.50× heavily oversubscribed. Distances are straight-line estimates computed from project and school coordinates and shown to 2 decimal places — they are not the official home-school distance. Walking times use the same model as the nearby-places table above: 80 m/min with a 1.2× allowance for street routing, omitted beyond 2 km. For P1 registration, verify the exact 1km/2km status with the OneMap School Query tool, which applies MOE’s official measurement. No guarantee of accuracy; school demand tiers reflect the 2026 P1 exercise and can change year to year. The tier is read from Phase 2C alone — the round for children with no family link to the school, and the only one where home distance decides who gets in. Very high demand means the 2C ballot cut into citizens within 1km AND at least 1.5 applicants turned up per place. Full map and methodology: NaN
Compare with nearby launches
Other tracked launches and GLS sites in D17 or the same segment and region.
Kassia
The Shorefront
Bagnall Haus
Bayshore Drive GLS
Bedok Rise GLS
In depth
Mortgage calculator
What a loan of this size costs a month, before you talk to a bank. Change any figure — the instalment, the loan amount and the interest bill all recalculate as you type.
- Principal, first month—
- Interest, first month—
- Interest over the full term—
The split shown is the first month’s instalment, not an average: early payments are mostly interest and late ones mostly principal, while the monthly figure itself stays level. This is the loan only — it excludes stamp duty, legal fees, maintenance and property tax, and a home bought under construction draws the loan down in stages rather than all at once. What a bank will actually lend you depends on the LTV limit, TDSR and, for HDB flats and developer-sold ECs, MSR. Work those out on the affordability calculator, stamp duty calculator and progressive payment calculator. Estimates only, not financial advice.